AHSAA Football Scoreboard

WEEK 8 GAMES (OCT. 15-16)

G.W. Carver 17, Sidney Lanier 0

Helena 25, Stanhope Elmore 18

Robert E. Lee 12, Park Crossing 8

Wetumpka 49, Calera 28

Beauregard 42, Elmore County 28

Demopolis 23, Marbury 7

Holtville 1, Tallassee 0, forfeit

Alabama Christian 49, Straughn 7

Saint James 41, Ashford 12

Monroe Co 1, Prattville Chr. 0, forfeit

Montgomery Acad. 20, Thomasville 17

Catholic 13, Trinity Presbyterian 10

Autaugaville 14, Loachapoka 0

Billingsley 1, Barbour County 0, forfeit

CLASS 7A

Alma Bryant 20, Davidson 10

Auburn 45, Smiths Station 14

Austin 52, Albertville 21

Central-Phenix City 49, Dothan 13

Daphne 34, Murphy 0

Fairhope 24, Baker 13

Florence 35, Huntsville 14

Foley 34, Mary Montgomery 24

Grissom 28, Bob Jones 21

Hewitt-Trussville 48, Gadsden City 12

Hoover 48, Tuscaloosa County 21

Sparkman 13, James Clemens 9 (OT)

Theodore 47, LeFlore 8

Thompson 49, Oak Mountain 21

Vestavia Hills 32, Spain Park 7

CLASS 6A

Athens 28, Cullman 0

Baldwin County 34, Gulf Shores 0

Benjamin Russell 34, Chilton County 28

Bessemer City 43, Brookwood 0

Decatur 45, Columbia 0

Eufaula 42, Russell County 0

Fort Payne 41, Pell City 20

Gardendale 20, Jackson-Olin 14 (OT)

Hartselle 45, Hazel Green 6

Hillcrest-Tusc 1, Paul Bryant 0, forfeit

Hueytown 47, McAdory 41

Huffman 54, Woodlawn 6

Jasper 36, Mortimer Jordan 21

McGill-Toolen Catholic 21, Blount 20

Mountain Brook 28, Homewood 0

Muscle Shoals 42, Buckhorn 0

Opelika 1, Valley 0, forfeit

Oxford 63, Springville 6

Pinson Valley 27, Clay-Chalkville 10

Saralnd 47, Robertsdale 0

Shades Valley 35, Chelsea 12

Southside-Gadsden 38, Scottsboro 14

Spanish Fort 35, Citronelle 6

CLASS 5A

Alexandria 57, Moody 20

Andalusia 27, Greenville 0

Ardmore 1, Lee-Huntsville 0, forfeit

Carver-Birmingham 6, Wenonah 0

Center Point 1, St. Clair County, forfeit

Charles Henderson 24, Carroll 19

Crossville 1, Sardis 0, forfeit

Fairview 49, Brewer 16

Faith Academy 42, Satsuma 0

Guntersville 56, Boaz 14

Hayden 35, Lincoln 20

Jemison 14, Central-Tuscaloosa 13

Leeds 35, Corner 13

Mae Jemison 35, Lawrence County 28

Parker 42, Cordova 20

Pleasant Grove 48, John Carroll 7

Ramsay 34, Fairfield 12

Rehobeth 33, Headland 14

Russellville 35, East Limestone 19

Selma 1, Sipsey Valley 0, forfeit

St. Paul’s Episcopal 35, Elberta 0

Sylacauga 49, Talladega 42

UMS-Wright 34, B.C. Rain 6

West Point 49, Douglas 0

CLASS 4A

American Christian 47, Dallas Co. 16

Ashville 38, Hanceville 14

Bibb County 1, Sumter Central 0, forfeit

Brooks 42, Central-Florence 13

Bullock County 1, Geneva 0, forfeit

Cherokee County 21, Cleburne County 0

Dale County 61 B.T. Washington 6

Deshler 23, Priceville 21

Etowah 55, Brindlee Mountain 0

Good Hope 1, Dora 0, forfeit

Gordo 25, Fayette County 0

Hamilton 21, Addison 7

Handley 1, Anniston 0, forfeit

Madison Academy 48, New Hope 21

Madison County 42, DAR 19

Mobile Christian 36, Jackson 22

Montevallo 40, Holt 33

Munford 52, White Plains 30

North Jackson 25, St. John Paul 21

Northside 48, Oak Grove 14

Oneonta 49, Fultondale 21

Randolph 28, Westminster Christian 14

St. Michael 27, Lighthouse (MS) 6

Vigor 22, Williamson 8

West Blocton 1, Wilcox-Cen 0, forfeit

West Limestone 47, Rogers 25

West Morgan 10, Wilson 0

W.S. Neal 20, Escambia County 9

CLASS 3A

Bayside Academy 35. Chicksaw 12

Beulah 42, Goshen 13

Carbon Hill 1, Tarrant 0, forfeit

Clements 28, Danville 25

Collinsville 40, Asbury 19

Cottage Hill Christian 41, Excel 21

Dadeville 7, Reeltown 6

E. Lawrence 1, Phil Campbell 0, forfeit

Fyffe 51, Geraldine 7

Greensboro 29, Hale County 20

Hillcrest-Ever. 1, Flomaton 0, forfeit

Lauderdale Co 33, Colbert Heights 6

Northside Methodist 48, Daleville 14

Ohatchee 39, Pleasant Valley 8

Slocomb 38, Opp 27

Piedmont 40, Hokes Bluff 7

Pike County 43, Childersburg 0

Plainview 29, Sylvania 20

Providence Chr. 50, New Brockton 15

Saks 39, Glencoe 0

Southside-Selma 1, R.C. Hatch 0, forfeit

Susan Moore 35, Holly Pond 6

Vinemont 20, Oakman 17 (OT)

Walter Wellborn 69, Weaver 0

Wicksburg 37, Houston Academy 32

Winfield 21, J.B. Pennington 8

CLASS 2A

Abbeville 48, Houston County 0

Aliceville 1, Midfield 0, forfeit

Ariton 45, Elba 32

B.B. Comer 51, Vincent 0

Colbert County 35, Lexington 0

Cottonwood 44, Zion Chapel 21

Falkville 38, Ider 0

G.W. Long 41, Geneva County 7

Hatton 52, Tharptown 6

High. Home 1, Fran. Marion 0, forfeit

Isabella 68, Central Coosa 0

J.U. Blacksher 36, Orange Beach 30

LaFayette 19, Fayetteville 5

Lanett 61, Randolph County 20

Leroy 28, Clarke County 14

Locust Fork 1, Gaston 0, forfeit

Luverne 20, Thorsby 16

Mars Hill Bible 35, Red Bay 8

No. Sand Mtn. 44, Whitesburg Chr. 13

Ranburne 20, Horseshoe Bnd 12

Section 25, Pisgah 14

Southeastern 31, West End 28

Spring Garden 55, Sand Rock 19

Sulligent 28, Lamar County 7

Washington Co. 1, Greene Co. 0, forfeit

Westbrook Christian 3, Cleveland 0

Winston County 46, Cold Springs 21

CLASS 1A

Ala. Sch./Deaf 48, Miss. Sch/Deaf 38

Brantley 54, Red Level 0

Cedar Bluff 48, Appalachian 28

Central-Hayneville 28, J.F. Shields 14

Decatur Heritage 46, Cherokee 16

Fruitdale 41, St. Luke’s Episcopal 21

Hackleburg 48, Vina 6

Hubbertville 34, Marion County 14

Linden 1, A.L. Johnson 0, forfeit

Lynn 21, South Lamar 14

Maplesville 56, Verbena 16

Marengo 1, Choctaw County 0, forfeit

McIntosh 1, Southern Choctaw 0, forfeit

McKenzie 51, Florala 38

Notasulga 1, Calhoun 0, forfeit

Pickens County 38, Meek 14

Phillips 26, Shoals Christian 21

Pleasant Home 7, Kinston 0

Ragland 56, Talladega County Central 0

Samson 35, Georgiana 20

Sumiton Christian 32, Coosa Chr.13

Sweet Water 49, Millry 21

Wadley 29, Donoho 7

Waterloo 36, R.A. Hubbard 34

Woodland 36, Victory Christian 0

Woodville 38, Gaylesville 20

AISA

Hooper 35, Lee-Scott Academy 18

Morgan 30, Tuscaloosa Academy 13

Bessemer Academy 54, Fort Dale 21

Edgewood Academy 35, Springwood 19

Banks Academy 16, Lakeside School 12

Chambers Academy 47, Macon East 6

Pike Liberal 41, Valiant Cross 6

Patrician 48, Wilcox Academy 12

Autauga 47, Southern 40 (3OT)

Lowndes Academy 48, Coosa Valley 0

Crenshaw 36, Abbeville Christian 20

South Choctaw 14, Pickens Academy 7

Jackson Academy 48, Meadowview 12

Sparta 1, Snook Academy 0, forfeit

Monroe Academy 34, Clarke Prep 15

Rocky Bayou at Cornerstone, canceled