BOYS

SUB-REGIONAL PAIRINGS

(All games are scheduled for school sites on Tuesday at 7 p.m., with the winners advancing to the regional they are listed under, except for 7A teams that advance directly to the regionals. Records are provided to AHSAA)

CLASS 1A

Southwest Regional at ASU

Marengo (6-14) at St. Luke’s (13-9)

McIntosh (18-10) at Linden

Holy Spirit (23-7) at Ellwood Christian (14-8)

Autaugaville (9-11) at Francis Marion (18-4)

Southeast Regional at Garrett

Florala (18-7) at Georgiana (24-5)

J.F. Shields (11-11) at Elba (16-6)

Westminster-Oak Mountain (7-16) at Lanett (16-8)

Wadley (13-8) at Cornerstone (21-7)

CLASS 2A

Southwest Regional at ASU

Southern Choctaw (12-8) at Cottage Hill Christian (15-6)

Chickasaw (13-10) at J.U. Blacksher (16-7)

Aliceville at Calhoun

Central-Hayneville at R.C. Hatch

Southeast Regional at Garrett

Samson at Daleville (18-7)

Houston County (15-7) at Goshen

Thorsby (20-5) at Abbeville

Barbour County at Central-Coosa (18-4)

CLASS 3A

Southwest Regional at ASU

Flomaton (21-8) at Mobile Christian (17-10)

Bayside Academy (11-13) at Thomasville (15-8)

Holt (14-13) at Prattville Christian Academy (27-3)

Southside-Selma (6-15) at Greene County

Southeast Regional at Garrett

Houston Academy at Opp

Slocomb (14-11) at Pike County

Randolph County at Bullock County

Pike Road (12-15) at Dadeville

CLASS 4A

Southwest Regional at ASU

Clarke County (16-9) at Escambia County

Williamson at Hillcrest-Evergreen (23-2)

American Christian Academy at Sumter Central

Greensboro at Sipsey Valley

Southeast Regional at Garrett

LAMP (19-8) at Dale County

Headland at Catholic (13-11)

Montevallo (12-12) at B.T. Washington

Handley at Childersburg (20-9)

CLASS 5A

Southwest Regional at ASU

Wilcox Central at LeFlore

Vigor at Jackson (20-6)

Shelby County at Central-Tuscaloosa (17-9)

Bibb County (11-15) at Marbury

Southeast Regional at Garrett

Tallassee (21-7) at Charles Henderson

Greenville at Brewbaker Tech (21-10)

Woodlawn at Sylacauga

Central-Clay County at Ramsay

CLASS 6A

Southwest Regional at ASU

Northview (4-16) at Blount

B.C. Rain at Eufaula (25-5)

Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (21-5) at Selma (18-9)

Stanhope Elmore (17-12) at Paul Bryant (20-5)

Southeast Regional at Garrett

Carver (19-9) at Eufaula (25-5)

Northview (4-16) at Sidney Lanier (18-6)

Calera at Opelika

Russell County at Helena

CLASS 7A

Southwest Regional at ASU

Fairhope (21-7) at Baker

Theodore at McGill-Toolen

Southeast Regional at Garrett

Smiths Station at Robert E. Lee (27-3)

Enterprise (23-8) at Central-Phenix City