AISA STATE TOURNAMENT AT MULTIPLEX

CLASS A BOYS

Chambers Academy 71, Wilcox Academy 70 (2OT)

Abbeville Christian Academy 55, Sparta Academy 25

Southern Academy 73, Heritage Christian 56

Evangel Christian Academy 59, North River Christian 22

SEMIFINALS

Evangel Christian Academy vs. Southern Academy, Thursday, 10:30 a.m.

Chambers Academy vs. Abbeville Christian, Thursday, 1:30 p.m.

FINALS

A championship, Friday, 7 p.m.

CLASS A GIRLS

Chambers Academy 41, Wilcox Academy 26

Sparta Academy 46, Evangel Christian Academy 41

Southern Academy 62, Crenshaw Christian 18

Abbeville Christian 33, Meadowview Christian 32

SEMIFINALS

Southern Academy vs. Abbeville Christian Academy, Thursday, 9 a.m.

Chambers Academy vs. Sparta Academy, Thursday, noon

FINALS

A championship, Friday, 5 p.m.

CLASS AA BOYS

Autauga Academy 50, Clarke Prep School 35

Escambia Academy 76, Lowndes Academy 55

Edgewood Academy 44, Pickens Academy 42

Lakeside School 51, Monroe Academy 28

SEMIFINALS

Edgewood Academy vs. Lakeside School, Thursday, 4:30 p.m.

Autauga Academy vs. Escambia Academy, Thursday, 7:30 p.m.

FINALS

AA championship, Saturday, 2 p.m.

CLASS AA GIRLS

Autauga Academy 70, South Choctaw Academy 42

Monroe Academy 33, Lakeside School 24

Pickens Academy 37, Edgewood Academy 25

Patrician Academy 25, Lowndes Academy 23 (OT)

SEMIFINALS

Pickens Academy vs. Patrician Academy, Thursday, 3 p.m.

Autauga Academy vs. Monroe Academy, Thursday, 6 p.m.

FINALS

AA championship, Saturday, noon

CLASS AAA BOYS

Bessemer Academy 65, Glenwood School 55

Pike Liberal Arts 54, Success Unlimited Academy 40

Tuscaloosa Academy 52, Lee-Scott Academy 47

Macon East Academy 56, Morgan Academy 46

SEMIFINALS

Macon East Academy vs. Tuscaloosa Academy, Friday, 11:30 a.m.

Bessemer Academy vs. Pike Liberal Arts, Friday, 2:30 p.m.

FINALS

AAA championship, Saturday, 7 p.m.

CLASS AAA GIRLS

Lee-Scott Academy 62, Bessemer Academy 29

Northside Methodist Academy 52, Fort Dale Academy 44 (OT)

Glenwood School 44, Tuscaloosa Academy 41

Pike Liberal Arts 40, Morgan Academy 26

SEMIFINALS

Glenwood School vs. Pike Liberal Arts, Friday, 10 a.m.

Lee-Scott Academy vs. Northside Methodist Academy, Friday, 1 p.m.

FINALS

AAA championship, Saturday, 5 p.m.