AHSAA GIRLS

SUB-REGIONAL RESULTS

FOR SOUTHWEST, SOUTHEAST REGIONALS

Carver 67, Opelika 60

Eufaula 55, Park Crossing 49

Thorsby 48, Calhoun 47

Luverne 54, Isabella 37

St. Paul’s 62, Elberta 7

Marbury 58, Selma 53

A.L. Johnson 59, Verbena 34

Slocomb 60, Opp 23

Prattville Christian 54, Beulah 22

Pike County 58, Houston Academy 56

Montgomery Academy 2, Reeltown 0

McGill-Toolen 61, Spanish Fort 46

Pelham 55, Stanhope Elmore 45

Geneva County 70, Elba 27

Lanett 76, B.B. Comer 55

G.W. Long, 56, Abbeville 43

Carroll 49, Andalusia 38

Talladega 49, Pike Road 41

Brew Tech 44, Sylacauga 37

Geneva 2, Booker T. Washington 0

Bibb County 55, LAMP 32

St. James 50, Straughn 40

Alabama Christian 50, Montevallo 31

Samson 51, Red Level 34

Winterboro 52, Notasulga 24

Georgiana 64, Florala 63

Talladega County Central 31, Loachapoka 30

Washington County 60, Orange Beach 37

Gulf Shores 57, Blount 44

Jackson 62, Williamson 52

UMS-Wright 45, LeFlore 30

Charles Henderson 50, Headland 22

T.R. Miller 45, Cottage Hill 25

SUB-REGIONAL PAIRINGS

Wednesday

(Postponed from Monday at 6:30 p.m.)

Clarke County at St. Luke’s, 1 p.m.

Hueytown at Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa, 2 p.m.

Millry at Marengo, 3:30 p.m.

Helena at Wetumpka, 4:30 p.m.

Excel at Hale County, 5 p.m.

American Christian at Dora, 5 p.m.

Vincent at LaFayette, 5 p.m.

Linden at Autaugaville, 5:30 p.m.

Greensboro at Thomasville, 6 p.m.

Northridge at McAdory, 6:30 p.m.

Elmore County at Central-Tuscaloosa, 6:30 p.m.

Hillcrest-Evergreen at Bayside Academy, 6:30 p.m.

SOUTHWEST, SOUTHEAST

REGIONAL SEMIFINALS

All games are on Thursday

CLASS 7A

Dothan at Baker

Theodore at Enterprise

Central-Phenix City at Foley

Fairhope at Auburn

CLASS 6A

Pelham at McGill-Toolen

CLASS 5A

Brew Tech at Charles Henderson

Marbury at St. Paul’s Episcopal

Talladega at Carroll

CLASS 4A

American Christian/Dora winner at Vigor

Bibb County at Geneva

Alabama Christian at St. James, 6 p.m.

CLASS 3A

Slocomb at Prattville Christian

Montgomery Academy at Pike County

CLASS 2A

Geneva County at Lanett

Luverne at Washington County

CLASS 1A

Linden/Autaugaville winner at McIntosh

Winterboro at Samson

Georgiana at Talladega County Central

AHSAA BOYS

SUB-REGIONAL RESULTS

Spanish Fort 90, McGill-Toolen 66

Cottage Hill Christian 63, Flomaton 23

Geneva County 65, G.W. Long 43

McIntosh 87, Marengo 46

Saraland 79, Robertsdale 52

Faith Academy 80, B.C. Rain 54

Georgiana 68, Florala 65

J.F. Shields 50, Kinston 39

LeFlore 40, St. Paul’s 28

Wicksburg 73, Opp 71

Cottonwood 44, Ariton 40

Houston Academy 56, Pike County 47

Carroll 50, Charles Henderson 43

Sylacauga 72, Pike Road 43

Greenville 92, Headland 61

SUB-REGIONAL PAIRINGS

FOR SOUTHWEST, SOUTHEAST REGIONALS

WEDNESDAY

(Postponed from Tuesday at 6:30 p.m.)

Robert E. Lee at Eufaula, 4 p.m.

Trinity at Dadeville, 4:30 p.m.

Washington County at Orange Beach, 5 p.m.

Maplesville at Keith, 5 p.m.

Hueytown at Northridge, 5:30 p.m.

St. James at Geneva, 5:30 p.m.

Bibb County at Alabama Christian, 5:30 p.m.

Vincent at Lanett, 5:30 p.m.

Millry at Sweet Water, 5:30 p.m.

Southside-Selma at Monroe County, 6 p.m.

Reeltown at Catholic, 6 p.m.

LaFayette at Central-Coosa, 6 p.m.

Opelika at G.W. Carver, 6:30 p.m.

Paul Bryant at McAdory, 6:30 p.m.

Benjamin Russell at Calera, 6:30 p.m.

Pelham at Wetumpka, 6:30 p.m.

Talladega at Tallassee, 6:30 p.m.

Marbury at Selma, 6:30 p.m.

BTW Magnet at Dallas County, 6:30 p.m.

Dale County at Booker T. Washington, 6:30 p.m.

Chickasaw at Hillcrest-Evergreen, 6:30 p.m.

Hgihland Home at Thorsby, 6:30 p.m.

J.U. Blacksher at Clarke County, 6:30 p.m.

Isabella at Calhoun, 6:30 p.m.

Loachapoka at Winterboro, 6:30 p.m.

Talladega County Central at Notasulga, 6:30 p.m.

Thomasville at Hale County, 7 p.m.

Linden at Autaugaville, 7:30 p.m.

THURSDAY

Sipsey Valley at Elmore County, 6:30 p.m.