98th AHSAA State Basketball Championships

BJCC’s Legacy Arena

MONDAY

Class 1A

Girls

Spring Garden 56, Elba 35

St. Luke’s Episcopal 60, Mars Hill Bible 58

Boys

Lanett 70, Jacksonville Christian 61

Pickens County 63, Francis Marion 57

Class 2A

Girls

Collinsville 52, G.W. Long 39

Cold Springs 61, Central-Hayneville 46

Boys

Barbour County 64, LaFayette 62

Calhoun 46, Red Bay 30

TUESDAY

Class 3A

Girls

Pisgah 72, Pike Road 58

T.R. Miller 50, Lauderdale County 44

Boys

Pike County 52, Hanceville 42

Lauderdale County 63, Hale County 41

Class 4A

Girls

Anniston 50, Childersburg 42

Deshler 64, Sumter Central 52

Boys

Talladega 64, Catholic 57

Williamson 55, Brooks 52

WEDNESDAY

Class 6A

Girls

Hazel Green 46, Opelika 35

McAdory 60, Northridge 33

Boys

Huffman 75, Eufaula 52

Bessemer City 64, B.C. Rain 55

Class 5A

Girls

Charles Henderson 68, Center Point 28

Madison Academy 65, Shelby County 40

Boys

Center Point 57, Ramsay 54

Fairfield 49, LeFlore 44

THURSDAY

Class 7A

Girls

Hoover (30-2) vs. Central-Phenix City (21-7), 9 a.m.

Spain Park (31-4) vs. McGill-Toolen (18-4), 12 noon

Boys

Oak Mountain (22-8) vs. Robert E. Lee (31-1), 10:30 a.m.

Mountain Brook (31-2) vs. Fairhope (24-4), 1:30 p.m.

Class 1A Championships

Girls, Spring Garden (34-2) vs. St. Luke’s Episcopal (22-4), 4 p.m.

Boys, Lanett (21-11) vs. Pickens County (25-3), 5:45 p.m.

FRIDAY

Class 2A Championships

Girls, Collinsville (28-3) vs. Cold Springs (31-4), 9 a.m.

Boys, Barbour County (25-11) vs. Calhoun (20-12), 10:45 a.m.

Class 3A Championships

Girls, Pisgah (30-3) vs. T.R. Miller (28-1), 12:30 p.m.

Boys, Pike County (23-6) vs Lauderdale County (26-7), 2:15 p.m.

Class 4A Championships

Girls, Anniston (28-3) vs. Deshler (24-10), 4 p.m.

Boys, Talladega (26-6) vs. Williamson (27-5), 5:45 p.m.

SATURDAY

Class 5A Championships

Girls, Charles Henderson (28-0) vs. Madison Academy (31-4), 9 a.m.

Boys, Center Point (16-14) vs. Fairfield (29-5), 10:45 a.m.

Class 6A Championships

Girls, Hazel Green (34-2) vs. McAdory (28-7), 12:30 p.m.

Boys, Huffman (31-3) vs. Bessemer City (19-14), 2:15 p.m.

Class 7A Championships

Girls, 4 p.m.

Boys, 5:45 p.m.