AHSAA STATE SOFTBALL TOURNAMENT

CLASS 1A

Game 1 -- Cedar Bluff vs. Waterloo, Friday, 10:45 a.m.

Game 2 -- Holy Spirit vs. Sweet Water, Friday, 10:45 a.m.

Game 3 -- Brantley vs. Maplesville, Friday, 10:45 a.m.

Game 4 -- Skyline vs. Woodland, Friday, 10:45 a.m.

Game 5 -- Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, Friday, 2:15 p.m.

Game 6 -- Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 4, Friday, 2:15 p.m.

Game 7 -- Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, Friday, 2:15 p.m.

Game 8 -- Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, Friday, 2:15 p.m.

Game 9 -- Loser Game 7 vs. Winner Game 6, Friday, 5 p.m.

Game 10 -- Loser Game 8 vs. Winner Game 5, Friday, 5 p.m.

Game 11 -- Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8, Friday, 5 p.m.

Game 12 -- Winner Game 9 vs. Winner Game 10, Saturday, 10 a.m.

Game 13 -- Loser Game 11 vs. Winner Game 12, Saturday, 12:30 p.m.

Game 14 -- Finals, Saturday, 5 p.m. (A second game, if necessary, will immediately follow)

CLASS 2A

Game 1 -- Spring Garden vs. Mars Hill Bible, Friday, 9 a.m.

Game 2 -- Thorsby vs. G.W. Long, Friday, 9 a.m.

Game 3 -- Orange Beach vs. Luverne, Friday, 9 a.m.

Game 4 -- Hatton vs. Ider, Friday, 9 a.m.

Game 5 -- Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, Friday, 12:30 p.m.

Game 6 -- Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 4, Friday, 12:30 p.m.

Game 7 -- Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, Friday, 12:30 p.m.

Game 8 -- Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, Friday, 12:30 p.m.

Game 9 -- Loser Game 7 vs. Winner Game 6, Friday, 4 p.m.

Game 10 -- Loser Game 8 vs. Winner Game 5, Friday, 4 p.m.

Game 11 -- Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8, Friday, 4 p.m.

Game 12 -- Winner Game 9 vs. Winner Game 10, Saturday, 9 a.m.

Game 13 -- Loser Game 11 vs. Winner Game 12, Saturday, 10:45 a.m.

Game 14 -- Finals, Saturday, 1:30 p.m. (A second game, if necessary, will immediately follow)

CLASS 3A

Game 1 -- Plainview 6, Carbon Hill 1

Game 2 -- Houston Academy 4, Beulah 1

Game 3 -- Mobile Christian 10, Prattville Christian 1

Game 4 -- Oakman 6, Piedmont 2

Game 5 -- Beulah 4, Carbon Hill 1

Game 6 -- Prattville Christian 5, Piedmont 3

Game 7 -- Houston Academy 2, Plainview 1

Game 8 -- Mobile Christian 2, Oakman 0

Game 9 -- Plainview 6, Prattville Christian 1

Game 10 -- Beulah 10, Oakman 6

Game 11 -- Houston Academy 4, Mobile Christian 1

Game 12 -- Beulah 5, Plainview 1

Game 13 -- Mobile Christian 2, Beulah 0

Game 14 -- Houston Academy 5, Mobile Christian 3, Houston Academy wins championship

CLASS 4A

Game 1 -- North Jackson 2, Brooks 1

Game 2 -- Geneva 4, Northside 3

Game 3 -- Dale County 11, American Christian 3

Game 4 -- Curry 5, Madison County 3

Game 5 -- Northside 3, Brooks 2

Game 6 -- American Christian 6, Madison County 5

Game 7 -- Geneva 11, North Jackson 6

Game 8 -- Curry 10, Dale County 0

Game 9 -- North Jackson 9, American Christian 1

Game 10 -- Dale County 4, Northside 3

Game 11 -- Curry 10, Geneva 6

Game 12 -- North Jackson vs. Dale County, Friday, 9 a.m.

Game 13 -- Geneva vs. North Jackson-Dale County winner, Friday, 10:45 a.m.

Game 14 -- Finals, Curry vs. Game 13 winner, Friday, 3 p.m. (A second game, if necessary, will immediately follow)

CLASS 5A

Game 1 -- Alexandria 5, West Point 0

Game 2 -- Rehobeth 4, Elmore County 0

Game 3 -- Satsuma 4, Brew Tech 3

Game 4 -- Hayden 1, Moody 0

Game 5 -- West Point 6, Elmore County 0

Game 6 -- Brew Tech 3, Moody 2

Game 7 -- Alexandria 11, Rehobeth 0

Game 8 -- Satsuma 4, Hayden 3

Game 9 -- Rehobeth 11, Brew Tech 9

Game 10 -- Hayden 9, West Point 4

Game 11 -- Alexandria 8, Satsuma 0

Game 12 -- Hayden 8, Rehobeth 1

Game 13 -- Hayden 5, Satsuma 2

Game 14 -- Hayden 3-3, Alexandria 0-0, Hayden wins championship

CLASS 6A

Game 1 -- Mortimer Jordan 16, Springville 11

Game 2 -- Helena 3, Robertsdale 0

Game 3 -- Calera 8, Baldwin County 3

Game 4 -- Athens 4, Pell City 1

Game 5 -- Springville 10, Robertsdale 0

Game 6 -- Pell City 8, Baldwin County 2

Game 7 -- Helena 10, Mortimer Jordan 8

Game 8 -- Athens 6, Calera 1

Game 9 -- Pell City 5, Mortimer Jordan 4

Game 10 -- Calera 2, Springville 1

Game 11 -- Athens 3, Helena 1

Game 12 -- Pell City 3, Calera 0

Game 13 -- Helena 2, Pell City 0

Game 14 -- Athens 4, Helena 2, Athens wins championship

CLASS 7A

Game 1 -- Hewitt-Trussville 11, Hoover 1

Game 2 -- Fairhope 7, Mary Montgomery 0

Game 3 -- Central-Phenix City 6, Prattville 2

Game 4 -- Thompson 4, Spain Park 2

Game 5 -- Hoover 14, Mary Montgomery 1

Game 6 -- Spain Park 10, Prattville 2

Game 7 -- Hewitt-Trussville 4, Fairhope 3

Game 8 -- Thompson 9, Central-Phenix City 0

Game 9 -- Fairhope 7, Spain Park 0

Game 10 -- Hoover 9, Central-Phenix City 5

Game 11 -- Thompson 7, Hewitt-Trussville 3

Game 12 -- Hoover 2, Fairhope 0

Game 13 -- Hewitt-Trussville 6, Hoover 3

Game 14 -- Thompson 2, Hewitt-Trussville 0, Thompson wins championship