GIRLS

SUB-REGIONAL PAIRINGS

(All games are scheduled for school sites on Monday at 7 p.m., with the winners advancing to the regional they are listed under. Records are provided to AHSAA)

CLASS 1A

Southwest Regional at ASU

A.L. Johnson at St. Luke’s (20-9)

McIntosh (17-9) at Linden

Isabella (8-10) at Verbena (16-3)

Autaugaville (5-11) at Francis Marion (12-6)

Southeast Regional at Garrett

Florala at Pleasant Home (20-3)

Georgiana (16-13) at Brantley

Westminster-Oak Mountain at Lanett

Loachapoka at Cornerstone

CLASS 2A

Southwest Regional at ASU

Washington County (12-5) at Cottage Hill Christian

Elberta at Southern Choctaw (15-4)

Choctaw County (13-3) at Central-Hayneville

Calhoun at R.C. Hatch (17-6)

Southeast Regional at Garrett

Goshen (10-8) at Geneva County (22-7)

Daleville (14-9) at Samson (24-6)

Thorsby (14-7) at Abbeville

G.W. Long at Reeltown (14-6)

CLASS 3A

Southwest Regional at ASU

Area 2 runner-up at Bayside Academy (12-9)

St. Michael Catholic (16-6) at Area 2 champion

Hale County at Prattville Christian Academy (22-8)

Southside-Selma (16-9) at Holt

Southeast Regional at Garrett

Houston Academy at Geneva (27-3)

Straughn (10-14) at Providence Christian

Beulah at Montgomery Academy (28-2)

Pike Road (11-11) at Dadeville

CLASS 4A

Southwest Regional at ASU

Monroe County at Williamson

W.S. Neal at Hillcrest-Evergreen

Northside at Sumter Central

Greensboro at Sipsey Valley (25-1)

Southeast Regional at Garrett

Alabama Christian (16-11) at Headland

Ashford at Trinity (17-10)

Leeds (16-6) at Handley (25-4)

Elmore County (16-10) at Childersburg (30-1)

CLASS 5A

Southwest Regional at ASU

Wilcox Central at Faith Academy (21-9)

Vigor (18-7) at Jackson (24-4)

Chilton County at Central-Tuscaloosa (23-4)

Bibb County (10-13) at Shelby County

Southeast Regional at Garrett

Valley (12-13) at Charles Henderson

Carroll at Brewbaker Tech (27-3)

Briarwood Christian at Sylacauga

Munford at Ramsay

CLASS 6A

Southwest Regional at ASU

Robertsdale (16-13) at Blount

B.C. Rain at Gulf Shores (12-15)

Northridge (11-15) at Selma (21-8)

Stanhope Elmore (11-16) at Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (20-9)

Southeast Regional at Garrett

Park Crossing at Eufaula (24-6)

Dothan (17-6) at G.W. Carver

Pelham at Opelika (22-6)

Benjamin Russell (18-6) at Chelsea

CLASS 7A

Southwest Regional at ASU

Foley at Davidson

Theodore at McGill-Toolen

Southeast Regional at Garrett

Central-Phenix City (17-12) at Jeff Davis

Enterprise at Auburn (22-4)