AHSAA Football Scoreboard

CLASS 7A

Auburn 42, Bob Jones 21

Central-Phenix City 38, Opelika 7

Enterprise 64, Fort Walton Beach, FL 29

Gadsden City 17, Oxford 9

Gadsden County (FL) 42, Dothan 14

Hewitt-Trussville 60, Huffman 19

Hoover 35, Prattville 16

James Clemens 55, Lee-Huntsville 15

Thompson 51, Mountain Brook 0

CLASS 6A

Arab 49, Brewer 13

Baldwin County 49, Foley 28

Benjamin Russello 33, Smiths Station 30

Blount 21, Mary Montgomery 0

Briarwood Christian 38, Mortimer Jordan 22

Brookwood 76, Sipsey Valley 35

Buckhorn 48, Mae Jemison 24

Calera 56, Pell City 21

Carver-Montgomery 21, Jeff Davis 14

Chelsea 31, Pelham 28

Chilton County 21, Shelby County 0

Citronelle 28. Alma Bryant 17

Cullman 49, Mars Hill Bible 7

Fort Payne 33, Etowah 28

Gardendale 33, Shades Valley 0

Hartselle 58, Russellville 21

Helena 41, McAdory 35

Hueytown 54, Athens 20

Jasper 33, Demopolis 28

Laurel (MS) 28, Minor 27

McGill-Toolen Catholic 38, Murphy 0

Northridge 24, Gordo 21

Paul Bryant 31, Central-Tuscaloosa 7

Pinson Valley 17, Ramsay 0

Robertsdale 24, Satsuma 10

Russell County 42, Beauregard 14

Saraland 52, Davidson 7

Sidney Lanier 33, Bessemer City 0

Southside-Gadsden 40, Sardis 0

Springville 42, Fultondale 14

Stanhope Elmore 24, Eufaula 20

Wetumpka 28, Greenville 7

CLASS 5A

Alexandria 38, Cleburne County 14

Andalusia 25, Bibb County 0

Ardmore 55, Clements 27

Boaz 35, Albertville 21

Carroll 49, Pike County 6

Center Point 32, Anniston 22

Douglas 41, Glencoe 7

Guntersville 44, Madison County 21

Headland 27, Dale County 26

Holtville 31, Marbury 17

Leeds 37, West Morgan 13

Lincoln 69, Munford 13

Pleasant Grove 35, Central, Clay County 3

Selma 26, Woodlawn 22

Sylacauga 49, Childersburg 13

UMS-Wright 23, T.R. Miller 15

West Point 14, Hayden 6

CLASS 4A

Ashville 33, St. Clair County 9

Central-Florence 47, Sheffield 13

Cherokee County 53, Coosa, GA 0

Dora 42, Corner 14

Escambia County 42, Monroe County 0

Fayette County 21, South Lamar 7

Geneva 26, Geneva County 25

Good Hope 13, Addison 8

Haleyville 13, Phil Campbell 12

Hanceville 26, Locust Fork 13

Handley 19, Lanett 18

Jackson 41, Thomasville 21

Mosley (FL) 49, Mobile Christian 0

Oneonta 40, Susan Moore 0

Priceville 35, Danville 12

Randolph 35, Westbrook Christian 0

South Pittsburg (TN) 21, North Jackson 20

St. Michael Catholic 45, Elberta 21

West Limestone 31, East Limestone 28

Westminster Christian 23, Lawrence County 20

White Plains 42, Elmore County 28

Williamson 39, Charles Henderson 22

CLASS 3A

Armuchee (GA) 45, Weaver 7

Bayside Academy 35, B.C. Rain 12

Chickasaw 56, Southern Choctaw 6

Cottage Hill Christian 28, LeFlore 21

Dadeville 15, LaFayette 12

Excel 44, J.U. Blacksher 0

Greensboro 51, Choctaw County 0

Hale County 41, Sulligent 13

Houston Academy 42, Florala 0

Lauderdale County 33, Rogers 8

Catholic 42, Montgomery Academy 0

New Brockton 30, W.S. Neal 26

Opp 42, Straughn 0

Piedmont 55, Jacksonville 45

Plainview 41, Crossville 0

Prattville Christian 20, Thorsby 16

Saks 54, Geraldine 31

Southside-Selma 40, Keith 26

Walter Wellborn 52, Hamilton 14

Wicksburg 17, Rehobeth 6

Winfield 51, Brilliant 0

CLASS 2A

Aliceville 39, Pickens County 22

Ariton 38, Slocomb 28

B.B. Comer 63, Winterboro 20

Belmont (MS) 21, Red Bay 0

Clarke County 33, Hillcrest-Evergreen 32

Cleveland 55, J.B. Pennington 0

Colbert County 25. Colbert Heights 0

Cottonwood 28, Northside Methodist 26 (OT)

Elba 27, Providence Christian 6

Falkville 49, Cold Springs 7

Greene County 44, Sumter Central 0

G.W. Long 54, Daleville 8

Hatton 30, East Lawrence 14

Houston County 50, Ashford 26

Ider 42, Valley Head 20

Isabella 45, Billingsley 8

Lamar County 24, Berry 0

Lexington 48, Elkmont 0

Luverne 48, Goshen 6

Midfield 50, Tarrant 0

North Sand Mountain 22, Cedar Bluff 6

Orange Beach 38, Pleasant Home 0

Pisgah 58, DAR 28

Ranburne 49, Woodland 6

Sand Rock 28, Collinsville 7

Southeastern 42, Oak Grove 0

Spring Garden 21, Hokes Bluff 0

St. Luke’s Episcopal 24, Millry 17

Tanner 41, Columbia 8

Tharptown 64, Cherokee 0

West End 1, Appalachian 0, forfeit

Whitesburg Christian 61, Shoals Christian 14

Winston County 42, Curry 8

CLASS 1A

Autaugaville 30, Francis Marion 6

Brantley 42, Highland Home 20

Decatur Heritage 55, Woodville 14

Fruitdale 34, Washington County 12

Gatlinburg-Pittman (TN) 56, Coosa Christian 7

Gaylesville 50, Asbury 20

Hubbertville 51, Hackleburg 24

Kinston 74, Barbour County 0

Loachapoka 52, Talladega County Central 8

Lynn 49, Vina 0

Maplesville 47, Jemison 13

Marengo 70, A.L. Johnson 0

Marion County 40, Phillips 12

McKenzie 35, J.F. Shields 0

Ragland 78, Gaston 0

Samson 35, Zion Chapel 20

Sumiton Christian 39, Brindlee Mountain 0

Sweet Water 41, Leroy 26

Verbena 40, Calhoun 16

Victory Christian 21, Fayetteville 10

Wadley 56, Randolph County 30

AISA

Pike Liberal Arts 21, Chambers Academy 18

Valiant Cross vs. Wewahitchka (Fla.), canceled

Lee-Scott Academy 43, Springwood School 0

Patrician Academy 33, Morgan Academy 14

Escambia Academy 21, Tuscaloosa Academy 6

Wilcox Academy 21, Clarke Prep School 10

Autauga Academy 45, Bessemer Academy 8

Banks Academy 34, Southern Academy 19

Macon East Academy 49, Monroe Academy 7

Southern Prep 61, Meadowview Christian 0

St. Patrick 49, Snook Academy 20

Sparta Academy 57, Fort Dale Academy 35

Jackson Academy 28, Coosa Valley Academy 0

Crenshaw Christian 57, Lakeside School 18

Abbeville Christian 37, Cornerstone Christian 14

Lowndes Academy 33, Hooper Academy 6