ALABAMA INDEPENDENT SCHOOL ASSOCIATION

THIS WEEK’S SCHEDULE

Thursday

Springwood School 44, Lakeside School 26

Friday

Pike Liberal Arts at Monroe Academy

Lowndes Academy at Fort Dale Academy

Clarke Prep School at South Choctaw Academy

Escambia Academy at Bessemer Academy

Pickens Academy at Patrician Academy

Southern Academy at Banks Academy

Chambers Academy at Crenshaw Christian

Macon East Academy at Abbeville Christian

Hooper Academy at Cornerstone Christian, canceled

Glenwood School at Autauga Academy, canceled

Wilcox Academy at Edgewood Academy, canceled

Sparta Academy at Coosa Valley Academy, canceled

STANDINGS

School Overall Region

CLASS AAA Region 1

1 Glenwood School 8-0 4-0

2 Pike Liberal Arts 6-2 3-1

3 Hooper Academy 5-4 1-3

4 Lee-Scott Academy 2-6 1-3

5 Valiant Cross 2-8 1-3

CLASS AAA Region 2

1 Bessemer Academy 7-1 5-0

2 Morgan Academy 7-2 4-1

3 Monroe Academy 6-3 3-2

4 Clarke Prep 3-6 2-3

5 Tuscaloosa Academy 3-7 1-4

6 Fort Dale Academy 1-8 0-5

CLASS AA Region 1

1 Chambers Academy 8-1 3-1

2 Macon East Academy 7-3 3-1

3 Edgewood Academy 6-3 3-1

4 Springwood School 4-6 1-3

5 Banks Academy 2-7 0-4

CLASS AA Region 2

1 Escambia Academy 7-1 4-0

2 Patrician Academy 7-1 3-1

3 Wilcox Academy 4-4 2-2

4 Autauga Academy 2-6 2-2

5 Southern Academy 2-6 0-4

CLASS A Region 1

1 Crenshaw Christian 7-2 5-0

2 Abbeville Christian 7-2 4-1

3 Lowndes Academy 4-6 3-2

4 Lakeside School 3-7 2-3

5 Cornerstone Christian 1-5 1-3

6 Coosa Valley 0-9 0-5

CLASS A Region 2

1 Jackson Academy 10-0 5-0

2 Sparta Academy 5-3 3-2

3 South Choctaw Acad. 3-6 3-2

4 Pickens Academy 4-4 3-2

5 Snook Academy 1-5 1-4

6 Meadowview Christian 0-10 0-5

AISA SCORING OFFENSE

Team (Games) Average

Chambers (9) 45.0

Bessemer (8) 45.0

Jackson (9) 44.6

Glenwood (8) 43.3

Patrician (8) 40.8

Morgan (9) 37.7

Sparta (6) 37.2

Pike Liberal Arts (7) 36.3

Crenshaw (8) 35.9

Abbeville (9) 34.3

Macon East (9) 32.9

Escambia (8) 32.1

Edgewood (8) 31.0

Wilcox (8) 26.9

Monroe (9) 26.0

Lakeside (9) 25.3

Pickens (8) 25.3

Southern (8) 24.4

Hooper (9) 24.0

Autauga (8) 23.4

Tuscaloosa (8) 21.3

Springwood (10) 21.0

Clarke Prep (7) 19.6

Lowndes (9) 18.4

Banks (8) 17.8

Lee-Scott (8) 16.8

Fort Dale (7) 14.4

Valiant Cross (10) 13.3

South Choctaw (6) 12.3

Cornerstone (7) 12.0

Meadowview (8) 8.0

Snook (4) 7.0

Coosa Valley (8) 3.8

AISA SCORING DEFENSE

Jackson (9) 9.6

Chambers (9) 10.8

Glenwood (8) 12.0

Escambia (8) 12.8

Pike Liberal Arts (7) 13.6

Crenshaw (8) 15.8

Abbeville (9) 16.1

Sparta (6) 16.8

Bessemer (8) 19.4

Hooper (9) 20.9

Edgewood (8) 22.1

Patrician (8) 22.9

Pickens (8) 24.5

Macon East (9) 24.8

Monroe (9) 25.6

Wilcox (8) 26.0

Autauga (8) 26.8

Lowndes (9) 27.9

Lakeside (9) 27.9

Morgan (9) 29.1

Tuscaloosa (8) 29.8

Valiant Cross (10) 32.4

Southern (8) 33.0

Banks (8) 33.1

Clarke Prep (7) 34.9

Springwood (10) 35.9

Cornerstone (7) 37.9

South Choctaw (6) 38.7

Fort Dale (7) 38.9

Lee-Scott (8) 38.9

Meadowview (8) 43.0

Snook (4) 46.8

Coosa Valley (8) 53.3

AISA PLAYOFF PAIRINGS

First-Round Games on Nov. 6

CLASS AAA

R2-4 (Clarke Prep) at R1-1 (Glenwood School)

R1-3 (Hooper Academy) at R2-2 (Morgan Academy)

R1-4 (Lee-Scott Academy) at R2-1 (Bessemer Academy)

R2-3 (Monroe Academy) at R1-2 (Pike Liberal Arts)

CLASS AA

R2-4 (Autauga Academy) at R1-1 (Chambers Academy)

R1-3 (Edgewood Academy) at R2-2 (Patrician Academy)

R1-4 (Springwood School) at R2-1 (Escambia Academy)

R2-3 (Wilcox Academy) at R1-2 (Macon East Academy)

CLASS A

R2-4 (Pickens Academy) at R1-1 (Crenshaw Christian)

R1-3 (Lowndes Academy) at R2-2 (Sparta Academy)

R1-4 (Lakeside School) at R2-1 (Jackson Academy)

R2-3 (South Choctaw Academy) at R1-2 (Abbeville Christian)